MENU mobile menu

Staff Directory

 

DIRECTOR'S OFFICE

Dr. Cheryl P. May

Director

501-570-8052

Glen Ritta

Assistant to the Director

501-570-8017

Beth Green

Marketing and Communications Specialist

501-570-8045

Carol Waddle

Associate Director, Human Resource Services and Quality Assurance         

501-570-8021

Yvonne Burk

CJI Project Specialist

501-570-8051

     

CJI ASSOCIATE/ASSISTANT DIRECTORS

Margaret Cotton

Assistant Director for Finance and Administration

501-570-8048

Mira Frosolono

Assistant Director for Outreach

501-570-8072

Jimmy Nobles

Assistant Director NCRLE

501-570-8058

Carol Waddle

Associate Director, Human Resource Services and Quality Assurance

501-570-8021

   

FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION (F&A)

Margaret Cotton

Assistant Director for Finance and Administration

501-570-8048

L'Yana Batts

Grants Compliance Analyst

501-570-8023

Amber Jackson

Compliance Analyst

501-570-8024

Michelle Ibbotson

Fiscal Office Assistant

501-570-8032

Norman Rowe

Network and Computer Systems Administrator

501-570-8091

Lynnetta Spicer

Computer Specialist

501-570-8085

   

INSTITUTE SUPPORT SERVICES (ISS)

Helen Martin

Support Assistant

501-570-8055

   

LAW ENFORCEMENT OUTREACH CENTER (LEOC)

Mira Frosolono

Assistant Director for Outreach

501-570-8072

Crystal Blakley

VAWA Project Specialist

501-570-8056

Rita Davis

Narcotics/Methamphetamine Project Assistant

501-570-8042

Mary Deville

eLearning Specialist

501-570-8076

Matthew Modrak

LEOC Deputy Administrator

501-570-8060

   

EDUCATION AND TRAINING CENTER (ETC)

vacant

Assistant Director for Education and Training

501-570-8092

   

LAW ENFORCEMENT MANAGEMENT DIVISION (LEMD)

Kimberly Hendricks    

LEMD Deputy Administrator

501-570-8041

vacant

Program Assistant

501-570-8078

FORENSIC SCIENCES AND COMPUTER TRAINING DIVISION (FSCTD)

Annette Tracy

Crime Scene and Computer Training Administrator

501-570-8061

Bridgette McInroe

FSCTD Administrative Secretary

501-570-8097

DWI/SFST/DRE PROGRAM

Tara Amuimuia

Traffic Safety Program Manager

501-570-8035

April Daniel

SFST Program Specialist

501-570-8036

Jimmy Dorney

Law Enforcement Liaison

501-570-8065

Gary Miller

Law Enforcement Liaison

501-570-8095

Jeremy Bennett

DRE Program Specialist

501-570-8034

   

NATIONAL CENTER FOR RURAL LAW ENFORCEMENT (NCRLE)

Jimmy Nobles

Assistant Director NCRLE

501-570-8058

Bill Byrd

Cyber Security Technical Specialist

501-570-8084

Betty Williams

Program Assistant

501-570-8019

SAFE SCHOOLS INITIATIVE DIVISION/RURAL EXECUTIVE MGMT INSTITUTE

Vicki French

Safe Schools Initiative Division Coordinator

501-570-8098

Ashlee Jackson

Safe Schools Project Assistant

501-570-8079